Toquam Magnet Elementary School Staff Directory


Please use the following webform to submit online comments or questions to a member of the Toquam Magnet Elementary School team:

 Contact a Teacher / Staff Member


1st Grade

NameTitle Other
Catherine Austin

Teacher

 Website
Janet InzitariTeacher Website
Tiffany Zavitz

Teacher

 Website
Casey BilanginoTeacher Website
Karla KastTeacher Website
Clare BeckettTeacher Website
Susan DiRomaParaeducator  

2nd Grade

NameTitle  
Allison BrockingTeacher  
Mary KeeganTeacher  
Elizabeth YantornoTeacher  
Loraine McGeeTeacher  
Maureen MartinTeacher  
Patti LaBellaParaeducator  
Toni PietrantuonoParaeducator  

3rd Grade

NameTitle  
Alessandra FormentinTeacher  
Elise LeggiadroTeacher  
Lisa Gjelaj-MerturiTeacher  
Katie PantazisTeacher  

4th Grade

NameTitle Other
Carina QuintansTeacher Website
Rebecca BenensonTeacher  
Sarah BerkleyTeacher  
Emily FieldsTeacher 

Website

Norma StellaTeacher  
Jen KokkorisParaeducator  
 Paraeducator  

5th Grade

NameTitle Other
Renae BiederTeacher  
Daynel BrownTeacher  
Lindsay FlorioTeacher Website
Leigh Ann MobarikTeacher  
Meghana SargentTeacher  
Donna WachnickiTeacher 

Website

Charles ClarkParaeducator  
Kristine MusitanoParaeducator  

Administration

NameTitlePhone ext.Other
Sibyl BrooksPrincipal4556 
Sandra EhlersAssistant Principal5624 
Corine Matarasso 

Administrative Intern

4803Twitter

Art

NameTitle  
Erik BiederTeacher  
Susan D'AgostinoTeacher website

Editorial Board

NameTitle  
Erik Bieder

Teacher

  

ELL & Bilingual Team

NameTitlePhone ext.Other
Mary EnrightTeacher6625 
Robyn BelcherTeacher 

Website

Gean SemperteguiParaeducator  
Tracy FarrickerTeacher  
Katrina DavisTeacher  
Nikki ChrisikakosTeacher Website

Kindergarten

NameTitle Other
Diane KellerTeacher  
Katherine MunnoTeacher Website
Jennifer RinaldiTeacher 

Website

Monica LloydTeacher  
Cynthia MaranelliTeacher Website
Desiree MalcolmTeacher  
Kris BastiasParaeducator  
Laura ScicchitanoParaeducator  
Wendy HairParaeducator  
Jennifer KokkorisParaeducator  
Anne FaugnoParaeducator  
Reina DiNinoParaeducator  
Jean GorenfloParaeducator  
Jaileen AlvarezParaeducator  

Literacy Team

NameTitlePhone ext. 
Susan ValenteTeacher5054 
Melissa MurrayTeacher5625 
Stephanie HallTeacher  
Marialisa ValendraTeacher  
Jann LambertyParaeducator  
Erin StevensParaeducator  
Bernadette HorowitzParaeducator  

Custodians

NameTitlePhone ext. 
David BorseyCustodian4467 
Louis GiannottoCustodian4467 
Phil HornungCustodian4467 
Steve McDermottCustodian4467 


Media Center

NameTitlePhone ext.Other
Jeanette ChristianTeacher

4797

Website
Beth KeenanParaeducator  

Music

NameTitle  
Robert BrownTeacher  
Christine MayglothlingTeacher Website
Dr. Peter HadleyTeacher Website

Office Support

NameTitle  
Cornelio "Tony" FelizOSS  
Laverne LordOSS  

Other Support Services

NameTitlePhone ext. 
Nikimya LigonSchool Psychologist4820 
Suzanne GallagherSpeech Pathologist6140 
Claudia Vettorazzi DeSierraParent Facilitator4528 
Katie OlsonSchool Social Worker4558 

Physical Education

NameTitlePhone ext. 
James AgostinoTeacher4559 
Sean RemondinoTeacher4559 

School Nurse

NameTitlePhone 
Erin Buxton

Nurse

(203) 977-4557 

Special Education

NameTitlePhone ext.Other
Melissa CastigliaTeacher

5702

 
Barbara HanauerTeacher Website
Amanda IagalloTeacher  
Diana PellicciaTeacher  
Christine CassidyTeacher - Developmental Class  
Corinne MoodeyTeacher- Developmental Class  
Christine AgostaParaeducator-Developmental Class  
Shakia AmaroParaeducator-Developmental Class  
Kristina DedajParaeducator-Developmental Class  
 Paraeducator-Developmental Class  
Tommisha SpellParaeducator-Developmental Class