Scofield Middle School Staff Directory


Please use the following webform to submit online comments or questions to a member of the Scofield Middle School team:

 Contact a Teacher / Staff Member


6th White Team

NameTitleOther
Ms. Elisabeth RosanoELAWebsite
Mrs. Susan DeBriscoSSWebsite
Mr. Adrian ArangoMathWebsite
Mr. Josh FabrykScienceWebsite
Ms. Louise McMinnTechWebsite

6th Turquoise Team

NameTitleOther
Ms. Anna ChakravartiELAWebsite
Mr. Jim FallonSSWebsite
Ms. Dana Annattone MathWebsite
Mrs. Jewelle Brice-Ferdinand ScienceWebsite
Mrs. Kathleen BrookerArtWebsite

7th Black Team

NameTitleOther
Ms. Stacey GrantELAWebsite
Mr. Frank SantorellaSSWebsite
Ms. Lauren CascioMathWebsite
Ms. Dione ClinkenbeardScience

Website

Ms. Heidi BeutlerTechWebsite
Ms. Catherine Tedder7th Grade Algebra 

7th Silver Team

NameTitleOther
Mr. Nick SollittoELAWebsite
Mr. Max SuthersSSWebsite
Ms. Doris McRaeMathWebsite
Ms. Stacey OlsenScienceWebsite
Ms. Jennifer RobertsonArtWebsite
Ms. Catherine Tedder7th Grade Algebra 

8th Gold Team

NameTitleOther
Mrs. Lee Ann HellerELAWebsite
Mrs. Tracy VodolaSSWebsite
Mrs. Eileen WargoMathWebsite
Ms. Julie MoyerScienceWebsite
Mrs. Samantha KannerArtWebsite

8th Purple Team

NameTitleOther
Mrs. Annie MuoioELAWebsite
Mrs. Kim MazzeoSSWebsite
Mr. James NeufeldMathWebsite
Mrs. Nathalia WhitlockScienceWebsite
Mr. Steve MelilloTechWebsite

Exploratory Teachers

NameTitleOther
Ms. Adriana BertolaSpanish 
Dr. Lou ParisSpanish

Website

Mrs. Nicole MarcianoSpanish

 

Ms. Alexandra WinkelmanSpanish

Website

Mrs. Theresa MoriartyMusic/Chorus 
Mrs. Rose Cerreta

Music/Band

 
Mrs. Keely NortonMedia Specialist 
Mrs. Jennifer FerrisLab Exploratory/GIS 
Mr. Joe ButkovskyLab Exploratory/Tech 
Ms. Megan LoneganLab Exploratory Art/Tech 
Mr. Stephen BrienzaPE/Health 
Mrs. Vickie SummaPE/Health 
Ms. Megan AnthonyPE/Health 
Ms. Wendy DelsonStrings 

Support Services

NameTitleOther
Mr. Luis ValdezSchool Psychologist 
Dr. Theresa Federici

Social Worker

 
Ms. Elaine Law

Speech Pathologist

 
Ms. Rose Dahlman

School Nurse

 
Ms. Sonia Estrada

Parent Facilitator

 
Ms. Sandra Schwoerer

ESL

 
Ms. Rachel Vonella

Reading Support

 
Ms. Christine QuackenbushReading Support 
Ms. Blakeley CohenLiteracy Support 
Dr. Michael ShermanMath Support 
Ms. Melinda MandicsMath Support 

Resource Teachers

NameTitle

Other

Ms. Lauren Schneider

6th Grade Resource

 
Mrs. Diane Papadakos7th Grade Resource 
Dr. Angela Butler8th Grade Resource 

Guidance Counselors

NameTitleOther
Mrs. Je-Nean FoxWhite/Black/Gold/Green 
Mrs. Betsy BenensonTurq/Silver/Purple/Green 

Administration

NameTitleOther
Mr. Scott ClaytonPrincipal
Mrs. Donna GardnerAssistant Principal
Mr. James FordeAdministrative Intern

Office Staff

NameTitleOther
Mrs. Stacey BurkhardtOSS/Webmaster
Ms. Dolores RubinoOSS