Rogers International School Staff Directory


Please use the following webform to submit online comments or questions to a member of the Rogers International School team:

 Contact a Teacher / Staff Member


Administration

NameTitle Phone 
Ms. Cathleen CummingsPrincipal 4562 
Dr. Reina CostanzoAssistant Principal 4564 
Yessica Cortes

Office Support Specialist

 4868 
Barbara Tate

Office Support Specialist

 4561 
IB Room  5358 
Conference Room  5264 

Kindergarten

NameTitleRoom Other
Mrs. Bonnie UnderwoodTeacher117 Blog
Mrs. Jennifer CostelloTeacher119  
Mrs. Diana ArmstrongTeacher121 - GLL  
Miss Kate FoxTeacher123 - GLL  

Grade 1 Team

NameTitleRoom  
Miss Sharlene TurnerTeacher101 - GLL  
Mrs. Kelly O’MearaTeacher103  
Mrs. Kristi MunrowTeacher111   
Mrs. Atara CapalboTeacher113  

Grade 2 Team

NameTitleRoom  
Mrs. Gina MuhlbauerTeacher105 - GLL  
Mrs. Amanda SchlittenTeacher107   
Mrs. Lindsay GiarratanoTeacher107   
Mrs. Caryn Bach

Teacher

109  
Mrs. Stacey LeydonTeacher115  

Grade 3 Team

NameTitleRoom Other
Miss Elizabeth Van IngenTeacher110 Blog
Mrs. Cara DenisonTeacher114 - GLL Website
Miss Rebecca SiwickiTeacher136  
Mrs. Brittany SmegalTeacher140 - GLL  

Grade 4 Team

NameTitleRoom Other
Mrs. Mary Ann PasquaTeacher206  
Mr. William BurdickTeacher210  
Mrs. Stacey ZemolaTeacher214  
Miss Siobhan KilcoyneTeacher216 - GLL Blog

Grade 5 Team

NameTitleRoom Other
Mrs. Rosemary BevillLanguage & Literature Teacher203 - GLL Blog
Miss Katie StannardIndividuals & Societies Teacher205  
Mrs. Jennifer BrownMathematics Teacher207  Blog
Mr. Doug HammSciences Teacher238 - GLL  

Grade 6 Team

NameTitleRoom  
Mrs. Gina WilsonLanguage & Literature Teacher209 - GLL  
Mr. Michael ArgenioIndividuals & Societies Teacher211  
Miss Mandi BattinelliMathematics Teacher213 - GLL  
Mr. Stephen StaleySciences Teacher236  

Grade 7 Team

NameTitleRoom Other
Mr. Christopher HarrisonSciences Teacher138  
Mrs. Yvette WynneLanguage & Literature Teacher215  
Mr. Robert CodyIndividuals & Societies Teacher217 Website
Mrs. Marcella Barrios

Mathematics Teacher

219 - GLL  

Grade 8 Team

NameTitleRoom  
Mr. Matthew WagnerLanguage & Literature Teacher221  

Mrs. Michelle Malave

Individuals & Societies Teacher223  

Ms. Patricia Saffa

Mathematics Teacher225  
Mrs. Tracey O'NeillSciences Teacher - GLL229  

Special Education Team

NameTitleRoomPhone 

Mr. Ron Levinsky

Teacher130  

Mrs. Megan Jones

Teacher218  
Mrs. Kristin KeyesTeacher2324581 

Miss Brett-lyn Robustelli

Teacher234  

Miss Michelle Clarke

Occupational Therapist   

Miss Lauren Broderick

Physical Therapist   

Inquiry Facilitator Team

NameTitleRoomPhone 
Mrs. Virginia MaherIB & PYP Coordinator1166686 

Mr. Timothy Foley

MYP Coordinator226H4781 

Mrs. Kathleen Fox

Literacy Specialist222

4033

 

Miss. Jacqueline Waters

Literacy Specialist118  

Miss Danielle Pasqua

Instructional Support Teacher1264569 
Mrs. Samantha SpielmanLiteracy/Numeracy/SRBI Specialist226F

5725

 

Mr. Christian Witschy

IB Design Specialist

226G

5264

Website

Child Study Team

NameTitleRoomPhoneOther
Miss Teresita CorriganSpeech Pathologist226C

4364

 

Mrs. Katherine Vandall

School Psychologist226D4903 

Mrs. Jennifer Argenio

Lower School Social Worker

226B4565Blog

Ms. Lauren Giannattasio

Upper School Social Worker

226E

5924

 

Language Acquisition Team

NameTitleRoom  
Mrs. Xiaoyi LinMandarin Teacher201  
Mrs. Yulin TsaoMandarin Teacher201 (.5)  
Mr. Fabian ReinoSpanish Teacher132  
Mrs. Jeanette Dowling

Spanish Teacher

132  

Art Team

NameTitleRoom Other
Mrs. Laurie FerranteTeacher125  
Miss Margaret SulikTeacher227 Blog

Music Team

NameTitleRoom Other

Mr. Joshua Sette

Music Teacher (Strings)154  

Mrs. Irene Guda

Music Teacher (Band)156 

Website

Mrs. Christina Sinaguglia-Ward

Music Teacher153 (TWRF)  

Physical Education Team

NameTitleRoomPhoneOther
Ms. Barbara PreliTeacher147 - GLL4930Blog

Mr. Nicholas Ambrogio

Teacher1474930Blog

English Language Learners Team

NameTitleRoom  
Ms. Nihaad SubyELL Teacher126  
Miss Michele HelmsELL Teacher134  

Media Center

NameTitleRoomPhone 
Mrs. Joanne BartleyMedia Specialist1294566 

ROSCCO

Name  Phone 
Miss Sheila Glenn  (203) 323-0681 

Health Team

NameTitle Phone 
Mrs. Evon Malloy, R.N.

School Nurse

 4563 
Mrs. Toni Parlanti, RDH

School Dental Hygienist

 6651 

Cafeteria

NameTitle Phone 
Mrs. Liz BuzzeoTeam Leader 

4861

 

Custodial Staff

NameTitle Phone 

Mr. Robert Malcolm

Head Custodian 4571 
Mr. Tony MazurLead Custodian   
Mr. Richard VittiCustodian   
Mr. Kevin HouserCustodian   

Paraeducators Team

NameTitle   

Ms. K'Asha Alston

Kindergarten Paraeducator

   
Mrs. Kim Caruso

Kindergarten Paraeducator

   
Mrs. Kathy ManciniKindergarten Paraeducator   
Mrs. Josephine Rudas

Kindergarten Paraeducator

   

Miss Alyssa Malinowski

Grade 1 Literacy Paraeducator

   

Mrs. Peggy Edwards

Media Paraeducator

   
Mrs. Alicia Hernandez

Special Education Paraeducator

   
Mr. Rashawn Hill

Special Education Paraeducator

   
Mrs. Linda Uva

Special Education Paraeducator

   
Miss Vicky Wash

Special Education Paraeducator

   
Miss Nancy Shannon

Special Education Paraeducator (V.I.)

   
Mr. Josue Jasmin

Grant Paraeducator

   
Mr. William Chnowski

Technology Paraeducator