Scofield Middle School Staff Directory

6th White Team
Name Title Other
Ms. Elisabeth Rosano ELA Website
Mrs. Susan DeBrisco SS Website
Mr. Adrian Arango Math Website
Mr. Josh Fabryk Science Website
Ms. Louise McMinn Tech Website
6th Turquoise Team
Name Title Other
Ms. Anna Chakravarti ELA Website
Mr. Jim Fallon SS Website
Ms. Dana Annattone Math Website
Mrs. Jewelle Brice-Ferdinand Science Website
Mrs. Kathleen Brooker Art Website
7th Black Team
Name Title Other
Ms. Stacey Grant ELA Website
Mr. Frank Santorella SS Website
Ms. Lauren Cascio Math Website
Ms. Dione Clinkenbeard Science Website
Ms. Heidi Beutler Tech Website
7th Silver Team
Name Title Other
Mr. Nick Sollitto ELA Website
Mr. Max Suthers SS Website
Ms. Melinda Mandics Math Website
Ms. Stacey Olsen Science Website
Ms. Jennifer Robertson Art Website
8th Gold Team
Name Title Other
Mrs. Lee Ann Heller ELA Website
Mrs. Tracy Vodola SS Website
Mrs. Eileen Wargo Math Website
Ms. Julie Moyer Science Website
Mrs. Samantha Kanner Art Website
8th Purple Team
Name Title Other
Mrs. Annie Muoio ELA Website
Mrs. Kim Mazzeo SS Website
Mr. James Neufeld Math Website
Mrs. Nathalia Whitlock Science Website
Mr. Steve Melillo Tech Website
Exploratory Teachers
Name Title Other
Ms. Adriana Bertola Spanish
Dr. Lou Paris Spanish Website
Mrs. Nicole Marciano Spanish
Ms. Alexandra Winkelman Spanish Website
Mrs. Theresa Moriarty Music/Chorus
Mrs. Rose Cerreta Music/Band
Mrs. Keely Norton Media Specialist
Mrs. Jennifer Ferris Lab Exploratory/GIS
Mr. Joe Butkovsky Lab Exploratory/Tech
Ms. Megan Lonegan Lab Exploratory Art/Tech
Mr. Stephen Brienza PE/Health
Mrs. Vickie Summa PE/Health
Ms. Megan Anthony PE/Health
Ms. Wendy Delson Strings
Support Services
Name Title
Mr. Luis Valdez School Psychologist
Dr. Theresa Federici Social Worker
Ms. Elaine Law Speech Pathologist
Ms. Rose Dahlman School Nurse
Ms. Sonia Estrada Parent Facilitator
Ms. Sandra Schwoerer ESL
Ms. Rachel Vonella Reading Support
Ms. Christine Quackenbush Reading Support
Ms. Blakeley Cohen Literacy Support
Ms. Alessandra Billinghurst Math Support
Ms. Kristen Calloway Math Support
Resource Teachers
Name Title
Ms. Lauren Schneider 6th Grade Resource
Mrs. Diane Papadakos 7th Grade Resource
Dr. Angela Butler 8th Grade Resource
Guidance Counselors
Name Title
Mrs. Je-Nean Fox White/Black/Gold/Green
Mrs. Betsy Benenson Turq/Silver/Purple/Green
Administration
Name Title
Mr. Scott Clayton Principal
Mrs. Donna Gardner Assistant Principal
Mr. James Forde Administrative Intern
Office Staff
Name Title
Mrs. Stacey Burkhardt OSS/Webmaster
Ms. Dolores Rubino OSS