Newfield Elementary School Staff Directory


Please use the following webform to submit online comments or questions to a member of the Newfield Elementary School team:

 Contact a Teacher / Staff Member


Administrators

NameTitleRoom 
Lisa Saba-PricePrincipal  
Sharon LongoAssistant Principal  
Karen HartAdministrative Intern303 

Art

NameTitleRoomOther
Ronet NoeTeacher305Website
Michele MigliaccioTeacher307 

Cafeteria Manager

NameTitle  
TBDCafeteria Manager  

Custodial Staff

 

    
Mario SalvatoreHead Custodian  
Edgar TerronesDay Custodian  
Paul Schell

Lead Custodian, Night

  
Eugene SullivanNight Custodian  

ELL

NameTitle Other
Alix MezaTeacher210B 
Lucila TelescoTeacher309A 
Jennifer JehleTeacher210A 

Grade 1

NameTitleRoomOther
Lesley LevensonTeacher

206

 

Joan RiordanTeacher

208

 
Marisa DonchTeacher

213

 

Jeanne ScanalanTeacher

209

 
Sarah RyszTeacher212A 

Grade 2

NameTitleRoomOther
Tricia ConduahTeacher

203

 
Dawn ReynoldsTeacher

216

 
June LotzTeacher

215

 
Tanvi Rishi Teacher212B

 

Carolyn StrazzaTeacher

205

 

Grade 3

NameTitleRoomOther
Katherine Chambers

Teacher

301

 

Bronwyn Lakowski

Teacher

315

 

Karley Smith

Teacher

306

 

Esther Altamura

Teacher

308

 

Nora BendanaTeacherLMC 1 

Grade 4

NameTitleRoomOther
Nancy HicksTeacher310

 

Terri LipscombTeacher312

 

Jackie ShanahanTeacher

313

 

Brenda KugemanTeacher316 

Grade 5

NameTitleRoom 
Karen Levine-GordonTeacher314 
Erin FerroneTeacher317 
Annette ZiboulisTeacher318 
Susie StoogenkeTeacher319 
Darci PerreaultTeacher320 

Health Services

NameTitle  
Lorraine OlsonNurse  
Celeste BaranowskiHygienist  

Instructional Support Teacher

NameTitleRoomGrade
Faith ScottTeacher106(K-2)
Elyssa WalkerTeacher105(3-5)

Interns

Name   
Savannah Viggiano   

Kindergarten

NameTitleRoom 
Lisa BlackwellTeacher201 
Michelle RomanoTeacher202 
Katie ElumbaTeacher207 
Kelly ScorzaTeacher

211

 
Karyn RichmanTeacher214 

Media

NameTitlePhoneOther
Elaine Gencarelli

Media Center Director

977-4798

 

Music

NameTitle Other
Kristen Basone

Teacher

 

 

Peter Hadley

Teacher

 

Website

Richard Sanislo

Teacher

 

 

Office Support Specialists

Name   
Marie Milbrun   
Nancy McGonigle-Colfer   

Para Educators

Name Room 
Patricia Ganino Media Center 
Ann DeFilippis Kdg., 2 
Patricia DeLaHoz 

Kdg., 202

 
Bartan Kennedy Kdg., 214 
Anna Macklin Kdg, 207 
Nelli Savatsky Kdg. 2201 

PFO

NameTitle  
Reschea KapasourisCo-President  
Amy MuslimCo-President  
Jen Corsano/Kristen OrgeraCo-Events Coordinator  
Daphney FlorestalCo-Treasurer  
Raquel NegronCo-Treasurer  
Aimee MichalskySecretary  
Michelle LesserPT Council Liaison  
Jonathan LucasBoard of Education Liaison  
Chuck MetzgerCommunications Secretary  
Lina QuinteroHispanic Outreach Liaison  
Maria CordovaMember at Large  
Alicia HoltMember at Large  
Lisa Saba-PriceAdministration / Principal  
Sharon LongoAdministration / Assistant Principal  
Tricia ConduahTeacher Representative (K-2)  
Karen Gordon (LTS)Teacher Representative (3-5)  
    

Physical Education

NameTitle Other
Erin IaconoGym  
Robyn SpinnerGym 

 

Pupil Personnel Services

NameTitleRoomOther
Lissette RhazaliResource215

 

Rebecca AloupisResource

210A

 
Kim PaladinoSRBI105 
Ashley FrangioneSpeech and LanguageA Wing Speech Room 
Angela ScrenockResource

309B

 
Katie MulcahyPsychologist311 
Adriana JaramilloOT

302

 
Cindy DeGirolamoOT302 
Michael MacchioResource102 
Dani Cohen

IEP Compliance, (Th)

Conf. Rm. 
Patricia ValcourtSocial Worker103 

Special Ed Paraeducators

Name GradeRoom
Mary Bacon 

2

210B

Rob Blackwell 1 
Sarai Cruz K201
Karima Elazrak 211
Anjun Khan 1

208

Anna Kayentao 1210A
Karla Padilla 4

312

Donna Raus 

1

209

Kryn Socci 4

313

Linda Tamborino 5320
Lori Williams 

2

210B

Janice McNarin 3301
Regina Perry 2210B
Marisol Rodriguez 4316
Jennifer Zmarzlak 1210A

Title 1 Reading

NameTitle Room
Marci Marcus

Teacher

 210B