Hart Magnet Elementary School Staff Directory


Please use the following webform to submit online comments or questions to a member of the Hart Magnet Elementary School team:

 Contact a Teacher / Staff Member


Administration

NameTitlePhone
Linda DarlingPrincipalext. 5085
MaryAnn MaraAssistant Principal

ext. 5083

Maria GuzdaAdministrative Intern

ext. 6127

Carolyn Lowe

Office Staff

ext. 801/5241

Tammy Harrod

Office Staff

ext. 802/5198

Kindergarten

NameTitle 
Linda KuehnTeacher - RM 007
Maureen McCarthyTeacher - RM 009
Stacy Spezzano GLLTeacher - RM 012
Jodi Fogelman

Teacher - RM 014

Thamar Deronnette

Teacher - RM 037

First Grade

NameTitle 
Tanya StrifflerTeacher - RM 002
Rebecca RothTeacher - RM 102
Marilena MannellaTeacher - RM 104
Wendy Tang GLLTeacher - RM 106
Stacey GolaTeacher - RM 108

Second Grade

NameTitle 
Luci SantoraTeacher - RM 025
Maura LugoTeacher - RM 029
Jennifer SmythTeacher - RM 140
Heather McLaughlin GLLTeacher - RM 150
Andrew BekstromTeacher - RM 151

Third Grade

NameTitle 
Pam WinkTeacher - RM 202
Laura KingTeacher - RM 203
Alison AlbanoTeacher - RM 204
Maureen Serricchio GLLTeacher - RM 205
Patrice Moore

Teacher - RM 213

Fourth Grade

NameTitle 
Kacy DeTone GLLTeacher - Rm 214
Tamyra ChildsTeacher - RM 215
Cara PribanicTeacher - RM 216
Jennifer BubniakTeacher - RM 226
Michele Mancini

Teacher - RM 228

Fifth Grade

NameTitle 
Anthony SperiglioTeacher - RM 230
Michelle CainTeacher - RM 232
John Calo GLLTeacher - RM 236
Deb DeNardo

Teacher - RM 238

Hannah PappasTeacher - RM 239

Julie Vlosky

Teacher - RM 240

Art

NameTitle 
Mark MartiniTeacher - RM 146
Caitlin LaffertyTeacher ( M, T, W, F)

Bi Lingual

NameTitle 
Luciana Lira

Bi-Lingual - RM 127

BOE Reading

NameTitle 
Allyson SchenkerBOE Reading - RM 148

Cafeteria

NameTitlePhone
Diane GiambaCafeteria - RM 163ext. 5229

Custodian

NameTitlePhone
Victor Ponce

Custodian - RM 038

ext. 4604

Dental Hygiene

NameTitlePhone
M. McLoughlinDental Hyg. - RM 129ext. 2733

ESL

NameTitle 
Connie BrionesESL - RM 128
Danielle PanzellaESL - RM 143

Intern

NameTitle 
Christina Joannou

Intern

IEP Compliance

NameTitle 
Fatima Susana TejadaIEP Compliance

IST K-2

NameTitlePhone
Robin StadlerIST K-2 - RM 005ext. 5150

IST 3-5

NameTitle 
Raji SundararajanIST 3-5 Rm 211

Media Center

NameTitlePhone
Karen GonilloMedia - RM 004

ext. 4535

Music

NameTitle 
Christopher BuckoMusic - AUD (TH & F)
Jonathan Jay GLL SpecialistsMusic - RM 040
 Music - AUD
Kelly StrazzaMusic - AUD (T & W)
Christina SinagugliaMusic (M) 

Nurse

NameTitlePhone
Edyta Zalewska

Nurse - RM 129

ext. 5906

Occ Therapist

NameTitlePhone
Jennifer SandovalOcc Therapist - RM 210ext. 4234

Phy Therapist

NameTitle 
Phys TherapistRM 210

Phys Ed / Health

NameTitlePhone
Nicole Faugno

Phys Ed / Health

ext. 6123
Felicia Kazantzidis

Phys Ed / Health

ext. 6123

PPT/CST Room

NameTitlePhone
PPT/CST RoomRM 125ext. 6121

PLC Room

NameTitlePhone
PLC Room ext. 5242

Psychologist

NameTitlePhone
Julia-Rose LiptakPsychologist - RM 123ext. 4307

Resource

NameTitlePhone
Liz Aviles

Resource - RM 207 - K-5

 
Lisa PalaskiResource - RM 120 - K-5ext. 6124

Roscco

NameTitlePhone
Marjorie Delva

Roscco - RM 172

ext. 2734

Science / Tech

NameTitle 
Susan ChristianoScience / Tech - RM 142
Katlyn McKennaScience / Tech - RM 138

Social Worker

NameTitlePhone
Nancy Stanton

Social Worker - RM 122

ext. 4251

Speech

NameTitlePhone
Fiona O'ConnellSpeech - RM 124ext. 4675

Student Teacher

NameTitle 
Christina JoannouRM 213

Super Lab

NameTitle 
Super LabRM 041

Teacher’s Lounge

NameTitlePhone
Teacher's Lounge

RM 171

ext. 5199

Technology

NameTitlePhone
Donna SlifkinTechnology - RM 016ext. 5267 - Tech Support

Title I Reading

NameTitle 
Maryanne CorteseTitle 1 Reading - RM 147

Parent Facilitator

NameTitlePhone
Eduardo CamargoParent Facilitatorext. 5803

First Student (Bus Company)

NamePhone 
First Student (Bus Company)(203) 325-8538

Para Professionals

NameTitle 
Connie BegetisSped Para Professional
Eduardo CamargoPara Professional
Minakshi ChoudharySped Para Professional
Carol RagonesiPara Professional
Barbara JohnsonPara Professional
Celeste JohnsonPara Professional
Lisa LaBellaPara Professional
Lisa LongoSped Para Professional
Debra PaceSped Para Professional
Tasha FoskeySped Para Professional

Anna Marie Walker

Sped Para Professional

Gertha Laurent

Sped Para Professional
Marissa LopezSped Para Professional
Anna MarronePara Professional
Reginal TucciaroneMedia Para Professional
Ronnisha BakerSped Para Professional
Mila KhaimovPara Professional