Cloonan Middle School Staff Directory


Please use the following webform to submit online comments or questions to a member of the Cloonan Middle School team:

 Contact a Teacher / Staff Member


6th Grade

NameTitleRoom 
Jamar GreeneLanguage Arts Teacher207 
Christine Bucci

Language Arts Teacher

205 
Tracy ShannonhouseMath Teacher

203

 
Matthew Shoztic

Math Teacher

201 
Dana Willinger

Science Teacher

210

 
Megan PantaleoScience Teacher

215

 
James Humphrey

Social Studies Teacher

206

 
Donna Bolcer

Social Studies Teacher

204

 
Julian Churchill

Social Studies/Science Teacher

209

 

Lauren Oudheusden

Special Education Teacher212 
Mary-Kate BehnkeSpecial Education Teacher214 

7th Grade

NameTitleRoom 
Pamela FletcherLanguage Arts Teacher326 
Melissa MoulketisLanguage Arts Teacher325 
Kathleen BuckMath Teacher322 
Leisa Ferguson-TaylorMath Teacher320 
Christopher DomotorScience Teacher319 
Madelyn MainieroScience Teacher321 
Ryan QuinnSocial Studies

323

 
Camille SpauldingSocial Studies Teacher324 
Scott MagnottaSpecial Education Teacher318 
Joanne FloydSpecial Education Teacher

320

 

8th Grade

NameTitleRoom 
Meredith VickeryLanguage Arts Teacher

307

 
Jacquelyn Clucus

Language Arts Teacher

308

 
Christina Damalas

Math Teacher

313

 
Ricardo Scamarone

Math Teacher

314

 
Benjamin Faiz

Science Teacher

316

 
Samantha Shafransky

Science Teacher

317

 
Dr. Tom Moulketis

Social Studies Teacher

309

 
Dana BelcherSocial Studies Teacher

310

 
Melissa Giandurco

Special Education Teacher

311

 
Lisa Colonna

Special Education Teacher

312

 
Marina PinkhasikScience Teacher114 

Administration

NameTitlePhone 
David TatePrincipal(203) 977-4544 
Alex HannaAssistant Principal(203) 977-4548 
Ashlee DuBoisAdministrative Intern(203) 977-5473 

Kayla Fortunato

Guidance Counselor

(203) 977-4550

 
Kristy Regina ClearyGuidance Counselor(203) 977-4551 

Cloonan PTO

NameTitle  
Moira SawchCo-President  
VacancyCo-President  
Alankrita ChaturvediTreasurer  
Aruna RawatVP of Fundraising  
VacancyVP of Operations  
Dina McdougalVP of Communications  
VacancySecretary  
VacancyPT Council Representative  
VacancySCOPES Representative  

CMS School Governance Council

NameTitle  
Alex Hanna

Teacher

  
Stephen SerafinoTeacher  
Matt PeterParent  
Theresa SafirParent  
Stephanie Marsh-Olive

Teacher

  
Melanie Guenette Parent  
Linda ChapmanParent  
Ebony ByrdParent  
Sam JarfariParent  
Pamela FletcherTeacher  
Atankrita ChaturvediParent  

Other Staff

NameTitlePhone / Room 
Teresa CircelliAE Math Teacher302 
Stephanie Marsh-OliveAVID Teacher208 
Anthony ScaturchioArt Teacher

218

 
Tammy FriedmanArt Teacher220 
Quinten MetkeBand Teacher105 
Jeremy FiftalChorus Teacher106 
Wendy DelsonStrings Teacher107 
Bobbi-Jo BarhydtPhys. Ed. Teacher(203) 977- 5416 
Meredith JosephPhys. Ed. Teacher(203) 977- 5416 
Jordan ChandlerPhys. Ed. Teacher(203) 977- 5416 
Roberto NievesPhys. Ed. Teacher(203) 977- 5416 
Dania BartholomewSpanish Teacher305 
Melissa Valendra Spanish Teacher306 
Lindsay GibsonSpecial Education Teacher304 
Crystal HollowaySpecial Education Teacher110 
Analisa RobertsonASD Teacher213 
Alia AyoubTESOL Teacher113 
Lauren BachnerTESOL Teacher113 
Heather KrupaAE ELA211 
Steven SerafinoAE ELA202 
Brian HighlandLibrary Media Teacher(203) 977- 4545 
Mina BibeaultSocial Worker(203) 977-4776 
Julie TooherPsychologist(203) 977- 4042 
Michelle MakarianSpeech Pathologist(203) 977- 2743 
Danielle CohenIEP Compliance(203) 977- 6658 
Cathy SibirzeffTechnology Teacher  

Paraeducators

NameTitle  
Toni BuchettoParaeducator  
Terri BynumParaeducator  
Bonnie Kim CampbellParaeducator  
Eugene CharleusParaeducator  
Bellande DomercantParaeducator  
Mary FryczParaeducator  
Mery LopezParaeducator  
Patricia MacariParaeducator  
Trenda PalmerParaeducator  
Laura PoliceParaeducator  
Jennifer TaylorParaeducator  
Nora HefnawayParaeducator  

Support Staff

NameTitlePhone 
Mary LamontagneMain Office Secretary(203) 977- 4547 
Cathleen RevellMain Office Head Secretary(203) 977- 4546 
Susan Robotti, R.N.Nurse(203) 977- 4549 
Ximena Iparraguirre

Parent Facilitator

(203) 977- 5794 
Judy Bishop-PullanDental Hygienist(203) 977- 6685 
Allen HoytHead Custodian(203) 977- 4865 
Jose MaldonadoCustodian  
Jeff MolganoNight Custodian  
Gary KleemichenCustodian  
Jimmy PiokowskiCustodian