Springdale Elementary School Staff Directory

Kindergarten
Name Title Other
Darlene Coppola Kindergarten Teacher Website
Patricia Healy Kindergarten Teacher
Laura Cruz Kindergarten Teacher Website
Sarah Lane Kindergarten Teacher Website
Jessica Slocum Kindergarten Teacher Website
Kindergarten - Instructional Paras
Name Title
Angela Davis Instructional Para-Educators
Vacant Position Instructional Para-Educators
Mary Ann Mac Isaac Instructional Para-Educators
Wendy Lopiano Instructional Para-Educators
Anthony Marton Instructional Para-Educators
1st Grade
Name Title Other
Lee Ann Baranowski 1st Grade Teacher
Cami Murace 1st Grade Teacher Website
Anne Accettullo 1st Grade Teacher Website
Jill Matturro 1st Grade Teacher Website
2nd Grade
Name Title Other
Carol Hoegemann 2nd Grade Teacher Website
Linda Karpowich 2nd Grade Teacher Website
Katie Ignatiadis 2nd Grade Teacher Website
Myia Brannen 2nd Grade Teacher
3rd Grade
Name Title Other
Renee Maheu 3rd Grade Teacher Website
Ellynne Plotnick 3rd Grade Teacher
Casey Conetta 3rd Grade Teacher
Susan Lathrop 3rd Grade Teacher Instagram
Matthew Cingari 3rd Grade Teacher Instagram
Melissa Leventhal 3rd Grade Teacher
4th Grade
Name Title Other
Jena Nadro 4th Grade Teacher Instagram
Helena Kordowska 4th Grade Teacher
Michele Davis 4th Grade Teacher Instagram
Jessica Mazzo 4th Grade Teacher Website
Paul Orsino 4th Grade Teacher Twitter
Christopher Madalon 4th Grade Teacher Instagram
5th Grade
Name Title Other
Leah Unger 5th Grade Teacher Instagram
Kristine Shah 5th Grade Teacher Website
Heather Farrell 5th Grade Teacher Website
Linda Latosh 5th Grade Teacher
Erin Gray 5th Grade Teacher Website
Sandra DeFilippis 5th Grade Teacher Website
Art
Name Title
Kristen Delmonico Art Teacher
Susan Ramsey Art Teacher
Band
Name Title
Christopher Bucko Band Teacher
Building Maintenance
Name Title
Tim Smith Head Custodian
Ron Cherry Custodian
Tom Troy Lead Custodian
Manuel Gil Custodian
Cafeteria
Name Title Phone
Connie Lucifora Cafeteria (203) 977-4807
Community Health Center
Name Title Phone
Sasha Mitten LCSW (203) 977-5893
ELL
Name Title
Berta Yanez Bilingual Support
ESL
Name Title
Linda Ball ESL
Daniel Fox ESL
Tracy Winn ESL
Gym
Name Title Phone Other
Jaime Janda Gym Teacher (203) 977-5095
Jeffrey Gruetzner Gym Teacher (203) 977-5095 Website
Health Staff
Name Title Phone
Loraine Richards School Nurse (203) 977-4580
Main Office
Name Title Phone
Gloria Manna Principal
Laura Lynam Assistant Principal
Casey Cummings Administrative Intern
Nancy Forte Office Support Specialist (203) 977-5195
Melissa Giorgi Office Support Specialist (203) 977-4576
Yuly Alarcon Parent Facilitator (203) 977-0820
Media Center
Name Title Phone Other
Mary Alice Williams Library Media Specialist (203) 977-6673 Website
Fran Santora Media Center Assistant (203) 977-4578
Marytheresa Massoud Instructional Support Teacher K-2
Kim Cassette Instructional Support Teacher 3-5
Maureen Durand BOE Reading
Susan Manashel Title I Reading Specialist
Music
Name Title
Alexandra Errico Music Teacher
Brendan Michalko Music Teacher
OT Therapist
Name Title
Kara Anne Canfield OT Therapist
Amanda Devoe OT Therapist
Psychologist
Name Title Phone
Mollie Kimmel Psychologist (203) 977-5892
PT Therapist
Name Title
Lauren Broderick PT Therapist
Resource
Name Title
Laura Anderson Special Education Teacher
Lee-Ann Baranowski Special Education Teacher
Alyson McDermott Special Education Teacher
Diana Pelliccia Special Education Teacher
Sarah Porco Special Education Teacher
Susan Shisslak Special Education Teacher
Social Worker
Name Title Phone
Amy Granelli Social Worker Intern
Sarah Steckis Social Worker (203) 977-4579
Special Education
Name Title
Susan Sweeny SPED Para-Educators
Patricia Taylor SPED Para-Educators
Marina Saenz SPED Para-Educators
Susan Schechtman SPED Para-Educators
Anna Sandolo SPED Para-Educators
Allisan Hoard SPED Para-Educators
Margaret Tenner SPED Para-Educators
Moninya Jackson SPED Para-Educators
Speech
Name Title Phone
Ariel Gaudet Speech Pathologist (203) 977-6178
SRBI
Name Title Phone
Mary Donohue SRBI (203) 977-5493