Newfield Elementary School Staff Directory

Administrators
Name Title
Lisa Saba-Price Principal
Sharon Longo Assistant Principal
Karen Hart Administrative Intern, Room 303
Art
Name Title Other
Ronet Noe Teacher Website
Elizabeth Socci Teacher
Board of Ed Reading
Name Title
Janet Hawkins Room 309A
Cafeteria Manager
Name Title
Dawn Smith Cafeteria Manager
Custodial Staff
Name Title
Roy Carbino Head Custodian
Edgar Terrones Day Custodian
Paul Schell Lead Custodian, Night
Eugene Sullivan Night Custodian
ELL
Name Title Other
Alix Meza Teacher Website
Lisa Pomerance Teacher Website
Maritza Bredy Teacher Website
Lucila Telesco Teacher Website
Grade 1
Name Title Other
Jill Tomas Teacher
Lesley Levenson Teacher Website
Joan Riordan Teacher
Marisa Donch Teacher Website
Andrew Pavia Teacher
Grade 2
Name Title Other
Tricia Conduah Teacher
Dawn Reynolds Teacher
June Lotz Teacher
Jeanne Scanlan Teacher Website
Carolyn Strazza Teacher
Grade 3
Name Title Other
Katherine Chambers Teacher Website
George Talboys Teacher Website
Karley Keating Teacher Website
Esther Altamura Teacher Website
Jillian Churchill Teacher
Grade 4
Name Title Other
Nancy Hicks Teacher Website
Terri Lipscomb Teacher Website
Jackie Shanahan Teacher Website
Bronwyn Lakowski Teacher Website
Brenda Kugeman Teacher
Grade 5
Name Title
Karen Levine-Gordon Teacher
Erin Ferrone Teacher
Annette Ziboulis Teacher
Susie Stoogenke Teacher
Darci Perreault Teacher
Eric Garcia 402
Health Services
Name Title
Rose Dahlman Nurse
Celeste Baranowski Hygienist
Instructional Support Teacher
Name Title
Marci Marcus Teacher
Elyssa Walker Teacher
Interns
Name Title
Brittany Pia
Kindergarten
Name Title
Lisa Blackwell Teacher
Michelle Romano Teacher
Katie Elumba Teacher
Kelly Scorza Teacher
Karyn Richman Teacher
Media
Name Title Phone Other
Jessica Devaney Media Center Director 977-4282 Website
Music
Name Title Other
Kristen Basone Auditorium Website
Becky Chuhta Auditorium / Instrumental Music (W-F) Website
Richard Sanislo Classrooms Website
Office Support Specialists
Name Title
Marie Milbrun
Soraya Sahdala
Para Educators
Name Title
Patricia Ganino Media Center
Arlene Critzman
Ann DeFilippis
Patricia DeLaHoz
Bartan Kennedy
Anna Macklin
PFO
Name Title
Jackie Dudek Co-President
Nicole Kapitan Co-President
Carla Gutierrez Events Coordinator
Marisa Donch Events Coordinator
Amy Muslim Co-Treasurer
Rachel Deenihan Co-Treasurer
Maura Brennan Secretary
Jen Hanley Communications Secretary
Melissa LoParco Members at Large
Aimee Michalsky Members at Large
Leigh DeMarco PT Council Liaison
Ananth Pharshy Board of Education Liaison
Patty Garcia Hispanic Outreach Liaison
Luci Shaw Hispanic Outreach Liaison
Lisa Saba-Price Administration / Principal
Sharon Longo Administration / Assistant Principal
Lesley Levenson Teacher Representative (K-2)
Karen Gordon Teacher Representative (3-5)
Nella Gonzalez Teacher Representative / Grade Level Liaison: Kindergarten
Daphne Florestal Teacher Representative / Grade Level Liaison: 1st
Lina Quintero Teacher Representative / Grade Level Liaison: 2nd
Suzette Guastella Teacher Representative / Grade Level Liaison: 3rd
Bonnie Costanzo Teacher Representative / Grade Level Liaison: 4th
Tricia Lepore Teacher Representative / Grade Level Liaison: 5th
PFO CO - Presidents
Name Title
Jackie Dudek President
Nicole Kapitan President
Physical Education
Name Title Other
Erin Iacono Gym
Robyn Spinner Gym Website
Pupil Personnel Services
Name Title Other
Christine Cassidy Resource
Lissette Rhazali Resource Website
Rebecca Aloupis Resource
Colleen Dayton Psychologist
Elayna Krebser Speech Pathologist
Angela Screnock Resource
Elizabeth Madeo Social Worker
Adriana Jaramillo OT
Michael Macchio Resource
Jaimie Fisco SRBI
Charlotte Serverling IEP Compliance, (Th)
Special Ed Paraeducators
Name Title
Mary Bacon
Jamal Dunmore
Anjun Khan
Janice McNairn
Karla Padilla
Donna Raus
Kryn Socci
Linda Tamborino
Lori Williams
Jennifer Zmarzlak
Nelli Savatsky
Staff
Name Title
Lisa Saba-Price Assistant Principal
Title 1 Reading
Name Title
Faith Scott Teacher