Stark Elementary School Staff Directory

1st Grade
Name Title
Mrs. Chantel Boeger Teacher
Ms. Margaret Peterson Teacher
Mrs. Toni Fox Teacher
Ms. Jennifer Madonna Teacher
Mrs. Kim Maziarz Teacher
2nd Grade
Name Title
Mrs. Betsy Desantis Teacher
Mrs. Shira Mandel Teacher
Mrs. Nicole Faubel Teacher
Ms. Cyndal Wilmot Teacher
3rd Grade
Name Title Other
Mrs. Danielle Bryant Teacher
Mrs. Melissa Smith Teacher Website
Ms. Michelle Battinelli Teacher Website
Mrs. Linda Tobitsch Teacher
Ms. Bettina Vaccaro Teacher
4th Grade
Name Title Other
Mr. John Specht Teacher
Mrs. Maureen Calorossi Teacher
Ms. Katelyn Imbornoni Teacher Website
Mrs. Joan Noblet Teacher
Ms. Maylise West Teacher
5th Grade
Name Title Other
Ms. Lou Ann Finch Teacher
Mr. Jeff Bianco Teacher
Mr. Randy Bilik Teacher Website
Mrs. Sonia Brown Teacher Website
Mr. Doug DeLuca Teacher Website
Administrative Team
Name Title Phone
Mrs. Edith Presley Principal ext. 4585
Mr. Joseph Claps Assistant Principal ext. 5601
Mr. Matthew Cerruto Administrative Intern ext. 4114
Art
Name Title
Mr. Jack Greco Teacher
Ms. Carrie Bell Teacher
Cafeteria
Name Title Phone
Mrs. Viteretto ext. 4806
Custodial Team
Name Title Phone
Mr. Thomas Perretta Head Custodian ext. 4991
Mr. Paul Franco
Mr. Mario Salvatore Lead - Night ext. 6159
Mr. Michael Harrell
Mr. Kevin Conley
ELL
Name Title
Ms. Sue Conner ELL Teacher
Ms. Petrina Powell ELL Teacher
Ms. Gertha Laurent ELL Para-Educator
Mr. Bryan Morales ELL Para-Educator
Governance Council
Name Title
Randy Bilik Teacher
Barbara Hanauer Teacher (Co-Chair)
LouAnn Finch Teacher
Maura Mena Teacher
Jennifer Madonna Teacher
Leticia Carroll Parent Facilitator
Melissa Arrubla Parent
Cristina Roldan Parent
Scott Stone Parent
Meredith Kivikko Parent
Laura McGeachy Parent (Co-Chair)
Jennifer LaGreca Parent
Jessica Vandervoort Parent
Natalie Elder Community Member
Alyssa Mascaretti Community Member
Edith Presley Administrator
Joe Claps Administrator
Health Services
Name Title Phone
Ms. Ingrid Louis Nurse ext. 4588
Mrs. Celeste Baranowski Dental Hyg. ext. 2740
Instructional Support Teachers
Name Title Phone
Mrs. Sarah Santasiero Instructional Support Teacher ext. 6163
Mrs. Stacey Wood Instructional Support Teacher
Interns / Student Teachers
Name Title
Ms. Shannon Gale
Kindergarten
Name Title
Mrs. Tracy Chichester Teacher
Mrs. Judith Kinzler Teacher
Mrs. Amy Colandro Teacher
Ms. Melissa Lewin Teacher
Mrs. Julianne Reindl Teacher
Language Arts / Math Team
Name Title
Mrs. Kerry Kelly SRBI Support Teacher
Mrs. Sarah Santasiero Instructional Support Teacher, K-2
Mrs. Stacey Wood Instructional Support Teacher, 3-5
Mrs. Courtney Simon Developmental Reading Teacher
Ms. Sue Conner ELL Teacher
Ms. Petrina Powell ELL Teacher
Ms. Susan Smith ELL Teacher
Mr. Peter Kinahan Title 1 Math Teacher
Literacy
Name Title
Mrs. Kerry Kelly SRBI Support Teacher
Mrs. Sarah Santasiero K-2 Instructional Support Teacher
Mrs. Stacey Wood 3-5 Instructional Support Teacher
Mrs. Courtney Simon Developmental Reading Teacher
Ms. Sue Conner ELL Teacher
Ms. Petrina Powell ELL Teacher
Media Center
Name Title
Ms. Liz Hirtenstein Media Specialist
Mrs. Kathy Kaptinski Paraeducator
Music
Name Title
Mr. Christopher Knight Music Teacher
Mr. Gergory Herrmann Music Teacher
Mr. James Darling Band Music Teacher
Occupational Therapist / Physical Therapist
Name Title
Ms. Adriana Jaramillo OT
Para-Educators
Name Title
Mrs. Debra Bouchard Special Education Para-Educator
Mr. Blair Bines Special Education Para-Educator
Mrs. Linda Buchetto Special Education Para-Educator
Mrs. Desiree Coker Special Education Para-Educator
Ms. Mary Cosse Special Education Para-Educator
Mrs. Pranvera Gjuraj Special Education Para-Educator
Mrs. Nikki Pease Special Education Para-Educator
Ms. Lourdine Pierre Special Education Para-Educator
Ms. Renee Robinson Special Education Para-Educator
Mrs. Monica Frattaroli Kindergarten Para-Educator
Mrs. Kathy Joyce Kindergarten Para-Educator
Mrs. Kathy Kaptinski Kindergarten Para-Educator, Media
Mrs. Farida Khan Kindergarten Para-Educator
Mrs. Maritza Nunez Kindergarten Para-Educator
Ms. Evelyn Simpson Kindergarten Para-Educator
Ms. Samara Walker Kindergarten Para-Educator
Ms. Gertha Laurent ELL Para-Educator
Mr. Bryan Morales ELL Para-Educator
Parent Facilitator
Name Title Phone
Mrs. Leticia Carroll Parent Facilitator ext. 4452
Physical Education (Gym)
Name Title
Mr. Glenn Adams Teacher
Mrs. Christina Batton Teacher
Planning and Placement Team
Name Title Phone
Ms. Sobonneth Ung Psychologist ext. 309/4381
Mrs. Mary Huminski Social Worker ext. 310/4870
S.T.A.R.
Name Title
Ms. Rosa Jimenez
Mr. Blair Bines Para-Educator
Ms. Ashley Majeski OT
Secretarial Team
Name Title Phone
Ms. Tonia Taylor ext. 300
Mrs. Mary Brassman ext. 301
Special Education Team
Name Title
Mrs. Monica Strobel
Ms. Danielle Simoneau
Mrs. Maura Lawson Mena
Mrs. Ann Zorn
Dr. Nadine Kerr (IEP Compliance - Monday)
Ms. Sobonneth Ung Pyschologist
Mrs. Mary Huminski Social Worker
Mrs. Amy Green Speech/Language
Mr. Blair Bines Special Education Para-Educator
Mrs. Debra Bouchard Special Education Para-Educator
SRBI Support Teacher
Name Title Phone
Mrs. Kerry Kelly ext. 6162