Hart Elementary School Staff Directory

Administration
Name Title Phone
Linda Darling Principal ext. 5085
MaryAnn Mara Assistant Principal ext. 5083
Michelle Cain Administrative Intern ext. 6127
Carolyn Lowe Office Staff ext. 801/5241
Tammy Harrod Office Staff ext. 802/5198
Kindergarten
Name Title
Linda Kuehn Teacher - RM 007
Robin Stadler Teacher - RM 009
Stacy Spezzano GLL Teacher - RM 012
Jodi Fogelman Teacher - RM 014
Thamar Deronnette Teacher - RM 037
First Grade
Name Title
Maureen McCarthy Teacher - RM 002
Rebecca Roth Teacher - RM 102
Marilena Mannella Teacher - RM 104
Wendy Tang GLL Teacher - RM 106
Stacey Gola Teacher - RM 108
Second Grade
Name Title
Maura Lugo Teacher - RM 025
Beverly Boyd Teacher - RM 029
Jennifer Smyth Teacher - RM 140
Maureen Serricchio Teacher - RM 142
Heather McLaughlin GLL Teacher - RM 150
Andrew Bekstrom Teacher - RM 151
Third Grade
Name Title
Pam Wink Teacher - RM 202
Laura King Teacher - RM 203
Alison Albano Teacher - RM 204
Audra LaMonica GLL Teacher - RM 205
Patrice Moore Teacher - RM 213
Fourth Grade
Name Title
Kacy DeTone GLL Teacher - RM 214
Tamyra Childs Teacher - RM 215
Cara Pribanic Teacher - RM 216
Jennifer Bubniak Teacher - RM 226
Michele Mancini Teacher - RM 228
Fifth Grade
Name Title
Anthony Speriglio Teacher - RM 230
Luci Santora Teacher - RM 232
John Calo GLL Teacher - RM 236
Deb DeNardo Teacher - RM 238
Julie Vlosky Teacher - RM 240
Art
Name Title
Mark Martini Teacher - RM 146
Karen Tobias Teacher ( TH)
Genevieve Brown Teacher ( M, T, W, F)
Bi Lingual
Name Title
Luciana Lira Bi-Lingual - RM 127
BOE Reading
Name Title
Allyson Schenker BOE Reading - RM 148
Cafeteria
Name Title Phone
Diane Giamba Cafeteria - RM 163 ext. 5229
Custodian
Name Title Phone
Victor Ponce Custodian - RM 038 ext. 4604
Dental Hyg.
Name Title Phone
M. McLoughlin Dental Hyg. - RM 129 ext. 2733
ESL
Name Title
Connie Briones ESL - RM 128
Danielle Cleary ESL - RM 143
Intern
Name Title
Cristina Smith Intern
SRBI
Name Title Phone
Maria Guzda SRBI - RM 211 ext. 6120
IEP Compliance
Name Title
Amy Ofiero IEP Compliance
IST K-2
Name Title Phone
Karen Gonillo IST K-2 - RM 005 ext. 5150
IST 3-5
Name Title
Felice Spiegel IST 3-5 - RM 211
Media Center
Name Title Phone
Patricia Colonnese Media - RM 004 ext. 4535
Music
Name Title
Christopher Bucko Music - AUD (TH & F)
Jonathan Jay Music - RM 040
Joshua Sette Music - AUD (M)
Kelly Strazza Music - AUD (T & W)
Seth Goldstein Music (M, T, W, TH, Fri) - a.m. only
Nurse
Name Title Phone
Edyta Lukasiak Nurse - RM 129 ext. 5906
Occ Therapist
Name Title Phone
Jennifer Sandoval Occ Therapist - RM 210 ext. 4234
Phy Therapist
Name Title
Phys Therapist RM 210
Phys Ed / Health
Name Title Phone
Marino Perfetti Phys Ed / Health ext. 6123
Christina Gallo Phys Ed / Health ext. 6123
PPT/CST Room
Name Title Phone
PPT/CST Room RM 125 ext. 6121
PLC Room
Name Title Phone
PLC Room ext. 5242
Psychologist
Name Title Phone
Julia-Rose Liptak Psychologist - RM 123 ext. 4307
Resource
Name Title Phone
Liz Aviles Resource - RM 207 - K-5
Lisa Palaski Resource - RM 120 - K-5 ext. 6124
Roscco
Name Title Phone
Marjorie Delva Roscco - RM 172 ext. 2734
Science / Tech
Name Title
Susan Christiano GLL Specialists Science / Tech - RM 239
Katlyn McKenna Science / Tech - RM 138
Social Worker
Name Title Phone
Nancy Stanton Social Worker - RM 122 ext. 4251
Speech
Name Title Phone
Beverly Christian Speech - RM 124 ext. 4675
Student Teacher
Name Title
Student Teacher RM 203
Super Lab
Name Title
Super Lab RM 041
Teacher’s Lounge
Name Title Phone
Teacher's Lounge RM 171 ext. 5199
Technology
Name Title Phone
Donna Slifkin Technology - RM 016 ext. 5267 - Tech Support
Title I Reading
Name Title
Maryanne Cortese Title 1 Reading - RM 147
Parent Facilitator
Name Title Phone
Eduardo Camargo Parent Facilitator ext. 5803
First Student (Bus Company)
Name Title Phone
First Student (Bus Company) 203-325-8538
Para Professionals
Name Title
Connie Begetis Para Professional - Spec Ed RM 106
Eduardo Camargo Para Professional - RM 037
JoAnn Frattaroli Para Professional
Monique Hitlin Para Professional - RM 012
Barbara Johnson Para Professional - RM 014
Celeste Johnson Para Professional - RM 009
Lisa LaBella Para Professional - Media
Lisa Longo Para Professional - Spec Ed RM 150
Debra Pace Para Professional - Spec Ed RM 104
Susana Poliboy Para Professional - RM 007
Annie Turner Para Professional - Spec Ed RM 216
Anna Marie Walker Para Professional - Spec Ed RM 002
School Governance Council
Name Title
Ms. Shannon Gitlin Parent
Ms. Laura Brooks Parent
Ms. Keiah Minott Parent
Ms. Vanessa Merizalde Parent
Ms. Fabiane Correa Parent
Ms. Mary Beck Parent
Ms. Maryanne Cortese Teacher
Ms. Marjorie Delva Community Leader
Ms. Linda Darling Principal
Ms. MaryAnn Mara Assistant Principal