Davenport Ridge Elementary School Staff Directory

Administrators
Name Title
Mr. Michael Pisseri Principal
Mrs. Kendra Brown Assistant Principal
Art
Name Title
Mrs. Karen Tobias
Mrs. Phyllis Lodato-Suppa
ESL
Name Title Other
Ms. Francine Businaro
Ms. Cruz Elena Jacobson
Ms. Tatyana Vyzakina
Mrs. Annie Langschultz
Ms. Kelly Dibble Enrichment Teacher Website
Fifth Grade
Name Title
Mr. William Margiotta
Mrs. Pam Woodside
Ms. Karen Parker
Mrs. Kristen Shea
First Grade
Name Title
Ms. Jessica Lupinacci
Mrs. Jenna Califano
Ms. Kyle Runfola
Ms. Kim Kolman
Ms. Lisa Manente
Ms. Claire Minella
Fourth Grade
Name Title Other
Ms. Stefanie Tamborino Website
Mrs. Katie Welsh
Mrs. Daniella Stiso Gilhuly
Mr. Robert Milazzo
Mr. Zach Daniell
Interns
Name Title
Dayanne Quito Intern
Natalie Uva Intern
Kindergarten
Name Title Other
Mrs. Catherine Bodofsky
Ms. Nicole DiBlasio Website
Mrs. Pina Dudics
Mrs. Jennifer Agostino
Ms. Laura Kanel
Mrs. Lauren Benvenuti
Media Center
Name Title
Mrs. Jackie Giuliano Media Specialist
Music
Name Title
Mr. Frank Merendino Music Teacher
Mr. James Darling Music Teacher
Ms. Kelly Strazza Music Teacher
Mr. Graham Leftwich Instrumental Music Teacher
New Arrivals
Name Title
Mr. Marius Popescu
Para-Educators
Name Title
Mrs. Michelle Arvan Instructional
Mrs. Jimmie Harrison Instructional
Mrs. Orysya Kudyba Instructional
Ms. Rose Laude Instructional
Mrs. Joan Scalise Instructional
Ms. Shannon Wade Instructional
Mrs. Christine Ward Instructional
Mrs. Virginia Griffin Media
Ms. Nula Miliku New Arrival
Ms. Melinda Cadet New Arrival
Mrs. Maria Andrade Special Education
Mrs. Nancy Boccuzzi Special Education
Mrs. Shernette Brown Special Education
Ms. Lisa DePaolo Special Education
Ms. Jimmie Harrison Special Education
Ms. Lakeita Holder Special Education
Ms. Sheila Joyce Special Education
Ms. Tracey McGuiness Special Education
Mr. Matthew Ortegon Special Education
Mr. Telron Spell Special Education
Ms. Natalie Uva Special Education
Monea Cherry Special Education
Physical Education
Name Title
Mr. Michael Serricchio Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Megan Malloy Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Sheila Joyce Special Education
Pre Kindergarten
Name Title
Mrs. Tricia Lyons
Reading
Name Title Other
Mrs. Liz Cambria I.S.T. K - 2
Mrs. Sara Paolini I.S.T. 3 - 5
Mrs. Raji Sundararajan I.S.T. 3 - 5
Ms. Kelly Dibble Enrichment Teacher Website
Second Grade
Name Title
Ms. Lauren Kinzler Katz
Mrs. Rosina Castiglione
Ms. Brittany Summa
Mrs. Sharon McAdoo
Ms. Erica Bolla
Special Education
Name Title Other
Mrs. Nancy Mould
Mrs. Emily Ferro
Mrs. Michele Gough
Mrs. Jeannie Fleck
Ms. Andrijana Dordjevic Website
Ms. Cathy Ferraro
Ms. Christina Hughes
SRBI
Name Title
Mrs. Annie Langschultz
Support Staff
Name Title
Ms. Eleanor Smith Clerical
Ms. Soraya Molina Clerical
Ms. Melissa Ruffin ROSCOE
Ms. Tykeisha Dobbins ROSCOE
Mrs. Terri Gruner Cafeteria Manager
Ms. Carmen Rosario Cafeteria
Ms. Joanie Calorossi Cafeteria
Mr. Terry Kelley Custodial, Head Custodian
Mr. Jimmy Arrico Custodial
Mr. Joseph Singe Custodial
Mr. Michael Farina Custodial
Mrs. Andrea Cohen Social Worker
Ms. Melissa Guster Speech
Ms. Glenna Freeman Psychologist
Third Grade
Name Title
Ms. Martha Bakes Mavridis
Mrs. Rebecca Rakowitz
Mrs. Jill Angotta
Ms. Eleanne DeLeo
Ms. Katelyn Bennett
Title 1 Math
Name Title
Ms. Mindy Rabinowitz