Turn of River Middle School Staff Directory

6th Grade
Name Title
Brian Butera Science
Nicole Carpenter Math
Open Position Langauge Arts
John Corcoran Math
Miriam Gonzerelli Bilingual Language Arts
Jaime Klein Science
Peter Konrad Language Arts
Jane Lambert Special Education
Laurie Petrizzi Special Education
Kim Seitter Social Studies
Cailten Sheeran Social Studies
7th Grade
Name Title
Jillian Combis Math
Ryan Curto Social Studies
Lisa Dietrich Science
Efralim Diaz Bilingual Social Studies
Daniel Douglas Special Education
Priscilla Fields Language Arts
Teresa Guerra Bilingual Science
Michelle Mallozzi Math
Carolyn Morris Special Education
Lauren Palmer Science
Jason Pavia Social Studies
Kristy Restivo Language Arts
Elba Sims New Arrivals Program
8th Grade
Name Title Other
Kristin Bivona Science
Jason Defilippo Social Studies Website
Dawn Greco Language Arts
Joe Lennon Science
Heather Lorenz Social Studies
Amy Mandeville Special Education
Doug Moffat Math
Karen O'Neill Special Education
Open Postion Math
Kim Stow Math and Algebra
Debra Wilson Language Arts
Academic Enrichment
Name Title
Bryan Avroch AVID Program and Literacy Enrichment
Ivette Fox World Language Spanish - Grades 7 & 8
Stephan Burack ESL
Claudia Doran Reading and Read 180
Raul Font ESL
Lori Garst Math Enrichment
Natasha Knoblauch ESL
Pia Manetta World Language French - 7th & 8th Grades
Lynn Murray Library Media Center
Cathy Tedder Math Enrichment
Danielle Waring Literacy Support Specialist
Administration
Name Title
Mr. Brendan Fox Principal
Mr. Robert Biko Assistant Principal / 6th Grade Administrator
Ms. Jennifer Laughlin Administrative Intern / 7th & 8th Grade Administrator
Pupil Personnel Services
Name Title
Kerry Murphy Speech Pathologist
Joann Carde Domus Family Advocate
Ruth Haendler Social Worker
Alison Tables Guidance Counselor for A, C & E Teams
Karyn Perchard Psychologist
Amy Ofiero Special Education Facilitator
Timothy Vale Guidance Counselor for B, D & F Teams
Patricia Arena Nurse
Patty Morales Parent Facilitator
Specialists
Name Title Other
Brian Crook Music www.room96music.com
Wendy Delson Music - Strings
Anna Maria Gagliardi Music
Irene Guda Music Website
Stephanie Jones Physical Education Website
Samantha O'Hanlon Physical Education Website
Patricia Stevens Art Website
Michael Townsend Art
Brian West Physical Education Website
Support Staff
Name Title
Juana Ferraras Cafeteria
Kenneth Kulis Head Custodian
Ronald Racaniello Lead Custodian
Rita Sbrizzi Media Para Professional
Adriana Ulloa Office Support Specialist
Sharon Wade Office Support Specialist
Gale Capomolla Para Professional
Kevin Carrington Para Professional
Lauren Hunt Para Professional
Nicole Megale Para Professional
Patty Melchionno Para Professional
Open Position Community Liaison / Security
Leon McCulley Security