Stillmeadow Elementary School Staff Directory

1st Grade
Name Title Phone
Jenna Liporace Teacher ext. 4507
Nicole Bronson Teacher ext. 4507
Dawn Papastathis Teacher ext. 4507
Jaime Watson Teacher ext. 4507
Caitlin Kane Teacher ext. 4507
2nd Grade
Name Title Phone Other
Christina Kelly Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Jaclyn Graci Teacher ext. 4507
Gina O'Connor Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Ryan McNally Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Pam Hall Teacher ext. 4507
Helen Exias Teacher ext. 4507
3rd Grade
Name Title Phone Other
Cara Garzancich Teacher ext. 4507
John Santorella Teacher ext. 4507
Marcella DeCarlo Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Kimberly Balch Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Fran Sikorski Teacher ext. 4507
Anne Hoyt Teacher ext. 4507 Website
4th Grade
Name Title Phone
Katty Jimenez Teacher ext. 4507
Claire Brenner Teacher ext. 4507
Reena Jones-McDowell Teacher ext. 4507
Bonita Maddox Teacher ext. 4507
Lisa Cammarota Teacher ext. 4507
5th Grade
Name Title Phone Other
Dan Silva Teacher ext. 4507
Rachel Fagella Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Roxanne Scalise Teacher ext. 4507
Joe Zaremski Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Kim Huba Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Amanda Romanello Teacher ext. 4507
Administration
Name Title Phone
Lisa Mackey Assistant Principal ext. 5247
Kathleen Kelley Administrative Intern ext. 4333
Vanessa Cadavid Parent Facilitator ext. 2718
Shirley Martinez Office Support Specialist ext. 4507
Cindy Guarnieri Office Support Specialist ext. 4507
Angela Asaro Principal (203) 977-5247
Art
Name Title Phone Other
Kelly Dugan Teacher ext. 4507
Kellie Austin Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Cafeteria
Name Title Phone
Helen Karantonis Cafeteria Staff ext. 4507
Lora Pelicci Cafeteria Staff ext. 4507
Fiomena Lionetti Cafeteria Staff ext. 4507
Dana Gruner Cafeteria Staff ext. 4507
Custodians
Name Title Phone
John Calorossi Head Custodian ext. 4507
Thomas Smith Custodian ext. 4507
Jaime Vasquez Custodian ext. 4507
Bruce Williams Custodian ext. 4507
ELL
Name Title Phone
Elsa Rivera ELL Teacher ext. 4507
Diane Malecki Teacher ext. 4507
Taylor DaSilva Teacher ext. 4507
Health Staff
Name Title Phone
Rita Ricciardella SLP (Speech-Language Pathologist) ext. 4045
Patricia Whitney SLP (Speech-Language Pathologist) ext. 5746
Chelsea Ackerman School Psychologist ext. 4235
Melissa Hoch School Social Worker ext. 4768
Cindy DeGirolamo OT (Occupational Therapist) ext. 4828
Arelis Cepeda PT (Physical Therapist) ext. 4828
Rosemary Lanza OT (Occupational Therapist) ext. 4828
Moira Bryson Nurse - Special Education ext. 4430
Krista Belmont Nurse - General Education ext. 4505
Mary-Ellen McGloughlin Dental Hygienist ext. 4507
IEP Compliance
Name Title Phone
Kerriann Duffy SRBI Coach ext. 4507
Kindergarten
Name Title Phone Other
Heather Evarts Teacher ext. 4507
Michelle Kells Teacher ext. 4507
Pat Callahan Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Rose Rigakos Teacher ext. 4507
Katie Pensiero Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Lauren Boucher Teacher ext. 4507
Literacy
Name Title Phone
Iuliana Roata BOE Reading ext. 4788
Jennifer Grant Title I Reading ext. 4788
Lauren Vavoulidis IST 3-5 ext. 4507
Diane Frattaroli IST K-2 ext. 4507
Media
Name Title Phone
Jodi Nathanson Teacher ext. 4507
Music
Name Title Phone Other
David Bodofsky Teacher ext. 4507 Website
Dennis Farfone Teacher ext. 4507
Darren Stec Teacher ext. 4507
Paraeducators
Name Title Phone
Catherine Coppola Paraeducator ext. 4507
Dolores Spoto Paraeducator ext. 4507
Ellen Melchionno Paraeducator ext. 4507
Marie Uva Paraeducator ext. 4507
Elena Wu Paraeducator ext. 4507
Wendy Hair Paraeducator ext. 4507
Erin Vitiello Paraeducator ext. 4507
Maureen Mullins Paraeducator ext. 4507
Marlena Desmolieres Paraeducator ext. 4507
Jennifer Cerbone Paraeducator ext. 4507
Rebecca Hosten Paraeducator ext. 4568
Felix Belgrove Paraeducator ext. 4507
Gloria Cherry Paraeducator ext. 4507
Vanessa Holley Paraeducator ext. 4507
Achla Gupta Paraeducator ext. 4568
Tara Dunmore Paraeducator ext. 4507
Monique Perry Paraeducator ext. 4568
Betzaida Ayala Paraeducator ext. 4507
Tamika Plummer Paraeducator ext. 4568
Natalya Lvovivh Paraeducator ext. 4507
Sandra Calabrese Paraeducator ext. 4568
Patricia Romano Paraeducator ext. 4507
Floranny Ramirez Paraeducator ext. 4568
Lishon Lewis Paraeducator ext. 4568
Andrene Bryant Paraeducator ext. 4507
Justin Morse Paraeducator ext. 4507
Donna Iasola Paraeducator ext. 4568
Latrese Underwood Paraeducator ext. 4568
Gjyste Martinaj Paraeducator ext. 4568
Physical Education
Name Title Phone
Judy Anker Teacher ext. 4507
Dana Paolino Teacher ext. 4507
Special Education
Name Title Phone
Elissa Cohen Special Ed. Teacher ext. 4507
Susan Sampell Special Ed. Teacher ext. 4507
Marisa Trahey Special Ed. Teacher ext. 8851
Melissa Fano Special Ed. Teacher ext. 4507
Amana Proulx Special Ed. Teacher ext. 4507
George Rigakos Special Ed. Teacher ext. 4568
Sara Froehlich Special Ed. Teacher ext. 4568