Toquam Magnet Elementary School Staff Directory

1st Grade
Name Title Other
Catherine Austin Teacher
Katrina Davis Teacher
Janet Inzitari Teacher Website
Tiffany Zavitz Teacher
Elizabeth McGee Teacher
Terri Cavanna Teacher
2nd Grade
Name Title Other
Allison Brocking Teacher
Mary Keegan Teacher
Norma Stella Teacher
Elizabeth Yantorno Teacher
Jessica Petruzzelli
Katie Philippopoulos
Tasha Foskey Paraeducator
Antoinette Pietrantuono Paraeducator
Loraine McGee Teacher Website
Kristina Dedaj Paraeducator
3rd Grade
Name Title
Alessandra Formentin Teacher
Maureen Martin Teacher
Meghana Sargent Teacher
Elise Leggiadro Teacher
Lauren Hofer Teacher
Jennifer Kokkoris Paraeducator
4th Grade
Name Title Other
Clare Beckett Teacher
Carina Alves Teacher Website
Rebecca Benenson Teacher
Sarah Berkley Teacher
Emily Fields Teacher Website
5th Grade
Name Title Other
Renae Boothroyd Teacher
Daynel Brown Teacher
Lindsay Florio Teacher Website
Leigh Ann Mobarik Teacher
Donna Wachnicki Teacher Website
Kristyn Bastias-Butler Paraeducator
Kristine Musitano Paraeducator
Administration
Name Title Phone
Amy Beldotti Administrator ext. 4555
Shawn Marinello Administrative Intern ext. 5624
Angela Asaro Assistant Principal ext. 4803
Art
Name Title
Erik Bieder Teacher
Susan D'Agostino Teacher
ELL & Bilingual Team
Name Title Phone
Niki Chrisikakos Teacher
Mary Enright Teacher ext. 6625
Robyn Belcher Teacher
Susan Leighton Smith Teacher
Cassandra Perez
Gean Sempertegui
Simona Bojkova Teacher
Monica Merendino Paraeducator
Kindergarten
Name Title Other
Diane Keller Teacher
Katherine Munno Teacher
Jennifer Rinaldi Teacher Website
Monica Lloyd Teacher
Cynthia Maranelli Teacher
Maura McHale Teacher
Laura Scicchitano
Michele Tanz Pareducator
Jean Valenzisi
Reina DiNino Paraeducator
Diane Samela Paraeducator
Nikki Sempertegui Paraeducator
Susan DiRoma Paraeducator
Patricia Labella Paraeducator
Literacy Team
Name Title Phone
Melissa Murray Teacher ext. 5625
Stephanie Hall Teacher
Jann Lamberty
Shikha Sharma
Susan Valente Teacher ext. 5054
Marialisa Valendra
Monica Merendino Paraeducator
Maintenance
Name Title Phone
Mark Ayars Custodian ext. 4467
David Borsey Custodian ext. 4467
Louis Giannotto Custodian ext. 4467
Michael Hurdle Custodian ext. 4467
Charles McDermott Custodian ext. 4467
Media Center
Name Title Phone
Jeanette Christian Teacher ext. 4797
Anne Faugno Paraeducator
Music
Name Title
Robert Brown Teacher
Christine Mayglothling Teacher
Office Support
Name Title Phone
Deborah Amaro Clerical ext. 5340
Barbara Andrews Clerical ext. 4613
Other Support Services
Name Title Phone
Nikimya Ligon School Psychologist
Katherine Olson School Social Worker
Suzanne Gallagher Speech Pathologist ext. 6140
Claudia Vettorazzi DeSierra Parent Facilitator ext. 4528
Physical Education
Name Title Phone
James Agostino Teacher ext. 4559
Vincent Tiscia Teacher ext. 4559
Reading
Name Title Phone
Stephanie Hall Teacher
Melissa Murray Teacher ext. 5625
Special Education
Name Title Phone
Melissa Castiglia Teacher ext. 5702
Barbara Hanauer Teacher
Amanda Iagallo Teacher
Elizabeth Gjelaj Merturi Teacher ext. 5808